U17 Easter Cup 2019
Image
HOCKEY TOURNAMENT

Easter Cup 2019

18th International Youth Hockey Tournament
Most & Bílina, Czech Republic

EASTER CUP 2019 Actual

U17 – 2002 & younger

11/4 – 14/4/2019


Teams

1st place
Image
Image

Armada Odintsovo 02


Best Forward

Ilya Fedorov

2nd place
Image
Image

Center 2002


Best Goalkeeper

Daniil Badanov


The Most Productive Player

Anton Sharobaev

3rd place
Image
Image

Kony Hokej


Best Defender

Jiří Mrkvica

4th place
Image
Image

Mostečtí Lvi

5th place
Image
Image

Iserlohn Roosters

6th place
Image
Image

Slovakia Talent

7th place
Image
Image

Young Lions Select Team Germany

8th place
Image
Image

Sdjushor Minsk

9th place
Image
Image

Team Gävle

10th place
Image
Image

Dinamo Dnepr 2002

11th place
Image
Image

Phantoms Antwerp

12th place
Image
Image

HC Daugava

13th place
Image
Image

Dutch Mustangs

14th place
Image
Image

EHC München

15th place
Image
Image

Herning IK

16th place
Image
Image

Somang Hockey


Gallery

Photo Gallery
Photo Gallery

Photo Gallery


Opening Ceremony & Skill Competitions

Photo from the Game

1st & 2nd Team - Final
Opening Ceremony
Match Records
Skill Competitions
Closing Ceremony

Results

14/4/19

Arena Time Score
(M) 07,30 for 15th place Somang Herning 2 : 3
(M) 08,50 for 13th place Mustangs München 3 : 2
(M) 10,10 for 9th place Gävle Dnepr 4 : 0
(Ch) 11,15 for 11th place Antwerp Daugava 4 : 2
(M) 11,30 semifinal 1 Most Armada 0 : 6
(M) 12,50 semifinal 2 Center Kony 4 : 3
(M) 14,10 for 7th place Young Minsk 4 : 0
(M) 15,30 for 5thplace Iserlohn Slovakia 4 : 3
(M) 16,50 final Armada Center 3 : 2

13/4/19

Arena Time Score
(Ch) 07,45 München Daugava 3 : 4
(M) 08,00 Slovakia Minsk 5 : 2
(M) 09,20 Center Young 4 : 2
(M) 10,40 Gävle Mustangs 5 : 0
(Ch) 11,15 Herning München 1 : 2
(M) 12,00 Somang Most 1 : 7
(Ch) 12,45 Dnepr Daugava 7 : 4
(M) 13,20 Iserlohn Antwerp 3 : 0

Arena Time Score
(Ch) 14,15 quartefinal 4 Slovakia Kony 2 : 4
(M) 14,40 quartefinal 3 Armada Minsk 6 : 2
(M) 16,00 Mustangs Somang 3 : 2
(M) 17,20 Antwerp Gävle 0 : 2
(M) 18,40 quartefinal 1 Most Young 5 : 2
(M) 20,00 quartefinal 2 Iserlohn Center 2 : 5

12/4/19

Arena Time Score
(M) 07,30 Mustangs Center 3 : 5
(B) 07,30 Armada Dnepr 5 : 0
(M) 08,50 Most Antwerp 3 : 5
(B) 08,50 Kony Herning 6 : 1
(M) 10,10 Iserlohn Somang 5 : 1
(M) 11,30 Gävle Young 0 : 3
(Ch) 11,45 Daugava Slovakia 1 : 2
(M) 12,50 Herning Dnepr 1 : 5
(Ch) 13,00 Slovakia München 3 : 6
(M) 14,10 Most Iserlohn 4 : 2
(M) 15,30 Young Mustangs 2 : 2
(Ch) 15,30 Daugava Minsk 3 : 7
(M) 16,50 Antwerp Somang 2 : 2
(M) 18,10 Kony Armada 2 : 4

11/4/19

Arena Time Score
(M) 17,00 Center Gävle 4 : 2
(B) 17,45 Armada Herning 8 : 0
(M) 18,30 München Minsk 0 : 2
(B) 19,00 Dnepr Kony 3 : 4

More here