U8 Easter Cup 2019
Image
HOCKEY TOURNAMENT

Easter Cup 2019

18th International Youth Hockey Tournament
Most & Bílina, Czech Republic

EASTER CUP 2019 Archive

U8 – 2011 & younger

22/3/19 – 24/3/19


Teams Results

1st place
Image

Czech Stars Team 1

2nd place
Image

Siberian Penguins


Best Goalkeeper of tournament

Artem Rudt


Best Forward of tournament

Matvei Klimov

3rd place
Image

"HK Dnepr" 2011


Best Player of tournament

Oleksii Korotkyi

4th place
Image

Czech Stars Team 2

5th place
Image

South Stars

6th place
Image

HC Slovan Louny

7th place
Image

Mostečtí Lvi


Gallery

Photo Gallery
Photo Gallery

Photo Gallery


Opening Ceremony

22/3/19
Video Opening Ceremony
Video Final Matches Highlights
Video Closing Ceremony

Results

24/3/19

Time Score
09,00 Czech Stars 1 HC Slovan Louny 23 : 4
09,50 “HK DNEPR“ 2011 Czech Stars 2 8 : 8
10,40 South Stars Siberian Penguins 8 : 20

24/3/19 Final Matches

Time Team Team Score
11,30 for 7th place HC Slovan Louny Mostečtí Lvi 8 : 3
12,30 Semifinal Czech Stars 1 Czech Stars 2 12 : 5
12,30 Semifinal Siberian Penguins “HK DNEPR“ 2011 7 : 5
13,20 for 5th place South Stars HC Slovan Louny 17 : 6
14,15 for 3rd place Czech Stars 2 “HK DNEPR“ 2011 7 : 10
14,15 Final Czech Stars 1 Siberian Penguins 11 : 9


Time
15,00 Closing ceremony

23/3/19

Time Score
09,00 Mostečtí Lvi HC Slovan Louny 3 : 6
09,50 “HK DNEPR“ 2011 Siberian Penguins 2 : 10
10,40 Czech Stars 1 Czech Stars 2 14 : 3
11,30 South Stars Mostečtí Lvi 8 : 2
12,30 “HK DNEPR“ 2011 Czech Stars 1 4 : 11
13,20 HC Slovan Louny South Stars 6 : 7
14,10 Czech Stars 2 Siberian Penguins 4 : 13
15,00 Mostečtí Lvi Czech Stars 1 0 : 21
16,00 South Stars “HK DNEPR“ 2011 4 : 9
16,50 Czech Stars 2 HC Slovan Louny 6 : 6
17,40 Siberian Penguins Mostečtí Lvi 23 : 4

22/3/19

Time Score
11,00 Mostečtí Lvi “HK DNEPR“ 2011 7 : 10
11,50 HC Slovan Louny Siberian Penguins 1 : 16
12,40 Czech Stars 1 South Stars 7 : 4
13,30 Czech Stars 2 Mostečtí Lvi 10 : 1
14,30 “HK DNEPR“ 2011 HC Slovan Louny 14 : 5
15,20 Siberian Penguins Czech Stars 1 9 : 12
16,10 South Stars Czech Stars 2 6 : 7


Time
17,00 Opening ceremony
17,30 Figure skating exhibition